Support World Live is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Browse, filter, and select your list of sessions and activities. You can plan your schedule in advance and access it before and during the show via export or the conference app. This tool is provided for your convenience and does not guarantee admission to the sessions you select. Adding a session to your schedule does not register you for any preconference training or workshops.

Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (Randy Celaya)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Monday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (Randy Celaya)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: Two-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Two-day Workshop: Customer Experience Accelator Bootcamp

Speaker: Nate Brown (Officium Labs)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Two-day Workshop: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-9: Two-day Workshop: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Tuesday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Tuesday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (Randy Celaya)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: Two-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Two-day Workshop: Customer Experience Accelator Bootcamp

Speaker: Nate Brown (Officium Labs)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Two-day Workshop: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-9: Two-day Workshop: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Tuesday | 9:00 am

Pre-10: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Executive

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-11: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Higher Education

Speakers: Megan Selva (HDI), Andrew Gilliam (HDI)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-12: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Service and Support Leadership

Speaker: Fancy Mills (HDI)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-13: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Healthcare

Speaker: Amy Eisenberg

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-14: MasterMinds: Desktop Support

Speaker: Roy Atkinson (HDI)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-15: One-day Workshop: Exploring ITIL4 with the MarsLander Simulation

Speaker: Paul Wilkinson (GamingWorks)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-16: One-day Workshop: Core Motive: Your Superpower for Decoding Human Potential!

Speaker: Glynis Devine (Glynis E. Devine)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-17: One-day Workshop: SMART Performance Management

Speaker: Thomas Wilk (Carnegie Mellon University)

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Tuesday | 3:45 pm

The Third Door: How to Dream Bigger, Achieve Your Goals & Find Success

Speaker: Alex Banayan

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Tuesday | 5:00 pm

Welcome Reception in the Expo Hall

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 6:30 am

Fun Run and Walk

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Breakfast Briefings

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 8:30 am

Expectation & The Predetermined Outcome: A View Through the Blue

Speaker: Randall Jaynes

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:15 am

Session 101: Building an Engaged Global Team, One Connection at a Time

Speaker: Jason Stonehouse (Akamai Technologies)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 102: The Secrets to Effective Onboarding: Helping Analysts Thrive

Speaker: Jeff Toister (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 103: Seeing the Diamond in the Rough: Hiring and Coaching for Success

Speaker: Melissa Jackman (Duquesne University)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 104: Customer Service Is Dead, Customer Experience Is Queen

Speaker: DeAndrea Norris (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 105: Taking Desktop Support to the Next Level at Emory Healthcare

Speakers: Shundale Varnado (Emory Healthcare), Lionel Clark

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 106: ITIL 4: What's All the Fuss?

Speakers: John Custy (JPC Group), Roy Atkinson (HDI), Donna Knapp (The ITSM Academy)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 107: Top 10 Reasons Why Knowledge Management Initiatives Fail (and How to Avoid Them)

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 108: Significant Cost Savings While Improving Services

Speaker: Pam Roberts (BAYLOR SCOTT & WHITE HEALTH)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 109: Innovating in ITSM: A Mad Scientist's Perspective on Continual Process Improvement

Speaker: Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Session 110: Reaching for the Sky: IT Support Transitions to the Cloud

Speaker: Glenn Setliff (Duke University School of Nursing)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Wednesday | 11:30 am

Session 201: Leaders Building Trust: Restoring Belief and Confidence in Leadership

Speaker: Lea Brovedani (Sagacity Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 202: How to Build a Help Desk That Champions Your Culture

Speaker: Don Varela (Navy Federal Credit Union)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Service Excellence

Session 203: Ask the Experts: Employee Experience

Speakers: Fancy Mills (HDI), Jeff Toister (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.), Melissa Jackman (Duquesne University), Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 204: The New Generation of Customer Experience Metrics

Speaker: Nate Brown

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 205: How Walk-Up Support Can Transform the Customer Experience

Speaker: Justin Menapace (Freddie Mac)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 206: Code BCP: A Real-Life Lesson in Business Continuity Planning

Speaker: Stephen McMillan (Mercury Insurance)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 207: BOOM Goes the Incident!

Speakers: Matt Lacy (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology), Scotty Shepherd (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 208: Driving True Business Value Through Service Management

Speaker: Valence Howden (Infotech Research Group)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 209: Executive Session: Using DevOps to Energize Your Team and Become a Change Leader

Speaker: Cindy Leavitt (Temple University)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 210: AI Comes to ITSM: Service Desk Apocalypse or Renaissance?

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Luncheon and Networking

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Lunch

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 12:45 pm

Solution Spotlight

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 3:00 pm

Session 301: Support Culture: Created for Us, By Us

Speaker: Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 302: Hire, Develop, Promote, Repeat: Develop a Recruiting Pipeline

Speaker: Darryl Jacoby (Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 303: Empowerment: How to Take Your Team Beyond Satisfaction and Engagement

Speaker: Fancy Mills (HDI)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 304: CX Principles Every Service Desk Should Leverage

Speaker: Rebecca Roemen (TTEC)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 305: Debating Data: The Role of FCR in the 21st-Century Support Organization

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 306: Changing Change: The Importance of Holistic Process Improvement

Speaker: Paul Fordiani (Acuity, Inc)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 307: What's Next for ITSM: 2020 and Beyond

Speakers: Jayne Gerlach (The Wendys Company), Kari Nelson (Cherwell Software)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 308: Beyond World-Class: What to Do After You've Achieved Best-in-Industry Support

Speaker: Ben Brennan (Verizon Media)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 309: The Business of Chatbots: Creating Customer Service and Reducing Costs

Speaker: James Vernon (StarTek)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Wednesday | 4:15 pm

The Roaring '20s: What's Ahead for Service and Support?

Speakers: Roy Atkinson (HDI), Cindy Leavitt (Temple University), Greg Sanker , Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 5:30 pm

Networking Reception

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 6:30 am

Fun Run and Walk

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:00 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Breakfast Briefing: 10 Practical Tips for Improving Equal Opportunities

Speaker: Sarah Lahav (SysAid Technologies)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Breakfast Briefing: How to Write a Quickstart Guide: The Customer-Friendly Alternative to the 75-page Manual No One Reads

Speaker: LESLIE OFLAHAVAN (E-WRITE)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Breakfast Briefing: IT's Role in a CX Strategy

Speaker: Andrew Pritchard (Perspectium)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Breakfast Briefing: May the Leadership Force Be with You: Leadership Lessons from Star Wars

Speaker: Krista Ciccozzi (ExamWorks)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Breakfast Briefing: Mia San Mia: Workplace Culture Lessons from the Soccer Pitch

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Breakfast Briefing: New Supervisors and the Dreaded Firsts

Speaker: Richard Sykora (Blackbaud)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Breakfast Briefing: Road Trip!: Destination, Change Management

Speaker: Kyle Boatsman (Texas A&M University)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Breakfast Briefing: Support Is a Career!

Speaker: Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Thursday | 8:30 am

Using Hypnosis to Set Your GPS for Success (Your Great Programmable Subconscious)

Speaker: Wayne Lee

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Thursday | 10:15 am

Session 401: Leaders Who Listen: Unlock Your Team's Potential by Hearing Them

Speaker: Jason Wischer (1WISCH)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 402: Creating a Culture of Customer Care: The New Support Model

Speaker: Mike Weber (National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC))

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 403: Dealing with Burnout Before You're Left with Ashes

Speaker: William Ross (John Hopkins Applied Physics Lab)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 404: The Journey to a Customer-Focused Culture

Speaker: Jeff Toister (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 405: Why Surveys Stink, and Practical Ways to Fix Them

Speaker: Andrew Gilliam (HDI)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 406: Service Desk Agility: Is That a Thing?

Speaker: Ric Mims (CJM IT Consulting)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 407: Ask the Experts: Service Management

Speakers: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com), Roy Atkinson (HDI), John Custy (JPC Group), Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC), Valence Howden (Infotech Research Group)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 408: But How Do I Shift Left?

Speaker: Richard Sykora (Blackbaud)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 409: Executive Session

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 410: Flexible Scheduling: Working When, How, and Where You’re Most Successful

Speaker: Chris Hanna (Evolving Management)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Thursday | 11:30 am

Session 501: 5-Star Leaders, or the Leaders Who Changed Our Lives

Speaker: Kirk Weisler (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 502: More Than Overhead: Using Specialization to Foster Team Operations and Efficiency

Speaker: Andrea Silas (DreamHost)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 503: Igniting Employee Engagement and Boosting Agent Retention

Speaker: Christopher Mulligan (TALENTKEEPERS)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 504: The House of Cards: The Relationship Between Employee Engagement and Customer Experience Relationship

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 505: The Experience Economy Is Here: What It Means for the Future of Customer Experience

Speaker: Elisabeth Zornes (Zendesk, Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 506: Debating Data: The Role of CSAT in the 21st-Century Support Organization

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 507: Knowledge is Key to Implementing a Successful BOT Strategy

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 508: Rethink Incident Response to Increase Visibility and Accountability

Speakers: Vincent Geffray (Everbridge), Brandy Ramirez (Edwards Lifesciences)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 509: Next-Gen Support Services: Improving the End-User Experience

Speaker: Marti Christesen (NNIT)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 510: There's Gold in the Sea: Capturing Value Through Business Intelligence

Speakers: Michealle Hanshaw (Clearwater), Jade Kahn

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Thursday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Luncheon and Networking

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Lunch

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Solution Spotlight

Thursday | 3:45 pm

Prize Giveaway in the Expo Hall

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 4:00 pm

Session 601: Won't You Be My Leader?

Speaker: Thomas Wilk (Carnegie Mellon University)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 602: Know Your Employee Engagement Score!

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 603: What About Desktop?: A Case Study on Field Support at Boston University

Speakers: Jill Beckman (Boston University), Mark Kimionakis (Boston University)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 604: Using Neuroscience to Increase Customer Satisfaction and Engagement

Speaker: Robert Norris (ITS Partners)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 605: Shifting from Task-Oriented to Value-Driven Service Management: A Case Study in Change

Speaker: Alma Miller (AC Miller Consulting)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 606: Using ITIL 4 to Create, Deliver, and Support Services

Speaker: Roman Jouravlev (Axelos)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 607: Executive Session

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 608: Ask the Experts: The Future of Tech Support

Speakers: Andrew Gilliam (HDI), Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC), Ben Brennan (Verizon Media), Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Thursday | 5:15 pm

HDI Awards Celebration with the Blue Man Group

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:00 pm

Thursday Night Fever Conference Party

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 7:30 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 8:00 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 9:00 am

Session 701: Star Trek and Conflict: Even Klingons Can Be Reasonable

Speakers: Denis Rudd (New Horizons Pittsburgh), Tom Wilk (CMU)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 702: When, Not If: Lessons in Cyber-Security

Speaker: David Moskowitz (Creative Disruptions LLC)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 703: Wow Your Customers, Don't Just Satisfy Them

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 704: Defining "Good" for IT Ecosystem Event Monitoring

Speaker: Jay Nesselroad (Worldpay)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 705: Swarming: Culture First

Speakers: Kara Bereman (The Home Depot), Daniel Byer (The Home Depot)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 706: How AI Improved Employee Satisfaction for Two Global Brands

Speaker: Dan Turchin (Astound)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Friday | 10:15 am

Session 801: Indifferent...Intrigued...Engaged!: Taking Employees from Zero to Hero

Speaker: Garilynn Wollard (Entertainment Partners)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 802: Agile Metrics to Turbocharge Service Delivery and Customer Satisfaction

Speaker: Manuel Palachuk (MPI)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 803: Digital Wizards, Walk-Up Services, Chat Support: Transforming Customer Success!

Speakers: Jill Weber (Northwestern Mutual), Marlin Hill (Northwestern Mutual)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 804: Using Agile to Support Continual Improvement

Speaker: Jessica Alfaro (Acuity, Inc.)

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 806: Executive Session: Incident Management: Strategies for Successful implementation

Speaker: Deborah Saks

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Friday | 11:30 am

Creating a Workplace that Doesn't Suck

Speaker: Hannah Ubl

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Unscheduled

ServiceNow Mobile - Make Work Life as Great as Real Life

Speaker: Chad Corriveau (ServiceNow)

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Solution Spotlight