HDI's SupportWorld Live provides inspirational sessions that matter to you, with high-quality speakers and more practitioner-led case studies than ever, this conference is sure to educate and inspire you.
You can find specific sessions by checking the conference tracks and/or conference pass types on the left hand side below. Check back frequently, information is added weekly! Click on session titles for full session descriptions. All times noted are in MST.
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Event Experience
Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director
Speaker: Randy Celaya (TASC Training and Development)
Location: Room 107
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager
Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)
Location: Room 102
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager
Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)
Location: Room 106
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Darrell Bond (RADAR Solutions Group)
Location: Room 103
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Greg Sanker
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (President, Business Solutions Training (and Consulting))
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Event Experience
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Event Experience
Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director
Speaker: Randy Celaya (TASC Training and Development)
Location: Room 107
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager
Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)
Location: Room 102
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager
Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)
Location: Room 106
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Darrell Bond (RADAR Solutions Group)
Location: Room 103
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Greg Sanker
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (President, Business Solutions Training (and Consulting))
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-7: Foundations in Service and Support Metrics
Speaker: Jeff Jensen (I Train IT Leaders LLC)
Location: Room 108
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-8: AI in the Support Organization
Speaker: Josh Streets (Scoreboard Group)
Location: Room 109
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Event Experience
Registration (Open to All Attendees)
Location: Near Four Seasons
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Registration
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Location: Lobby A
Pass Type: Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Registration
Pre-10: Innovating the Service Portal
Speaker: Phyllis Drucker (EZ2BGR8 Service Management)
Location: Room 205
Pass Type: VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience, Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Workshop
Pre-11: Aligning to Your North Star: Leadership in Today's Modern Work Environment
Speaker: Donna Gregorio (The MITRE Corporation)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Workshop
Pre-12: Rough to Polished: Refining ITSM with the Double Diamond Model
Speaker: Katrina Macdermid (HIT Global)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Workshop
Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director
Speaker: Randy Celaya (TASC Training and Development)
Location: Room 107
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager
Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)
Location: Room 102
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager
Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)
Location: Room 106
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Darrell Bond (RADAR Solutions Group)
Location: Room 103
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Greg Sanker
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (President, Business Solutions Training (and Consulting))
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-7: Foundations in Service and Support Metrics
Speaker: Jeff Jensen (I Train IT Leaders LLC)
Location: Room 108
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Pre-8: AI in the Support Organization
Speaker: Josh Streets (Scoreboard Group)
Location: Room 109
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only
Session Type: Training
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Registration (Open to All Attendees)
Location: Lobby A
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Session
KEYNOTE: Reaching Your Next Summit: 7 Vertical Lessons to Lead in the Unknown
Speaker: Manley Feinberg
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote
Location: Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Expo Hall
Welcome Reception and Expo Hall Open!
Location: Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Expo Hall
Solution Spotlight: Managing Enterprise Technology Sucks
Speaker: Vince Vasquez (Oomnitza)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Solution Spotlight: ServiceOps: Transforming Business Efficiency Through Unified IT Management
Speaker: Payal Patel (Freshworks)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Registration (Open to all attendees)
Location: Lobby A
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Session
Speaker: Kyle Scheele
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote
KEYNOTE: Capitalise on New Ways of Working
Speaker: Gianmarco Rubino (HaloITSM)
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote
Session 101: The Infinite Service Desk: How to Stay Engaged in the Ever-Changing World of Technology
Speakers: Adam Hohbein (Ameritas), Chris Eder (IGS Energy)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Case Study
Session 103: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience: Duquesne University's Journey from ITSM to ESM
Speakers: Melissa Jackman (Duquesne University), Mark Katsouros (Duquesne University), Beth Barela (WWC, Ltd.)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 104: Beyond Output: Transforming a Mindset to Drive Business Outcomes
Speaker: Rocky McGuire (Unisys)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 105: The Transformative Impact of AI in the IT Industry
Speaker: Alain Alvarez Legra (United Data Technologies)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Session
Session 106: The League of Legends: Crafting Your Superhero Dream Squad
Speaker: Jessica Clarkson (Chippewa Valley Technical College)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience, Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Session
Session 107: From Chaos to World Class: The Process Maturity Model
Speaker: Joel Koh (Chick-fil-A)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Session
Session 201: The Forgotten Experience
Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Session
Session 202: Generative AI, Beyond the Hype: Planning Now for the Future
Speakers: Stephen Paskel (CMIT Solutions of Biltmore), Geanie Asante (Wells Fargo Bank), Quinn Karley (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Speakers: Angie Tobin (Boeing), Emma Kuntz (Boeing)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 204: Thriving in a KCS-Driven Environment
Speaker: Vickie Runyon (Compeer Financial)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Session 205: Strategic Thinking: Keep Your Eye on the Ball, but Swing for the Fences
Speaker: Steve Fullerton (Clemson University)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Case Study
Session 206: From Chaos to Calm: Mastering Disaster Recovery and Business Continuity
Speaker: Michael Hanson (PSCU)
Location: Room 205
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Case Study
Session 207: An Improvement Roadmap to Service Excellence
Speaker: Jeff Jensen (I Train IT Leaders LLC)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Session
Lunch and Learn: ITOM + ITSM = A Perfect Match
Speaker: Michael Clark (SolarWinds)
Location: Room 608
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Lunch and Learn
Lunch and Learn: Supercharge IT Service with Automation and AI
Speaker: Andrew Graf (TeamDynamix)
Location: Room 606
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Lunch and Learn
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Location: Expo Floor - Booth 316
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Expo Hall
Solution Spotlight: Unleash Employee Productivity with Copilot
Speakers: Mark Sichel (SymphonyAI), Tim Lawes (SymphonyAI)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Solution Spotlight: Threading Your Enterprise Together with New-Age Onboarding Workflows
Speaker: Zephaniah Bharathi (ManageEngine)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Supercharge IT Service with Automation and AI
Speakers: Kaleigh Belda (TeamDynamix), Andrew Graf (TeamDynamix)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
AI That Speaks IT Better Data, Better Insights
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Session 301: What XLAs Are Not
Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Session
Speaker: Leslie OFlahavan (E-WRITE)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Session
Session 303: The Zero Touch Service Desk: Myth or Reality?
Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Session
Session 304: CSI: Continual Improvement
Speaker: Vicki Rogers (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Session 305: The Secrets of IT Support Success, Revealed!
Speakers: Jill Weber (Northwestern Mutual), Jeremy Lipusch (TEKsystems)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Panel Discussion
KEYNOTE: DRIVE: Using Technology and Data to Get to Victory
Speaker: Julia Landauer (NASCAR)
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote
HDI Craft Brew Crawl and Expo Hall Open!
Location: Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Expo Hall
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Registration (Open to all attendees)
Location: Lobby A
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Session
HDI Awards Ceremony (Concurrent to Keynote)
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
KEYNOTE: Creating Human Connection and Community in the Era of Hybrid, AI, and Overwhelm
Speaker: Adam Smiley Poswolsky
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote
Session 401: First Class or Economy?: Not All Experiences Need to Be Great
Speaker: Katrina Macdermid (HIT Global)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Session
Session 402: The Secret of Experience, Engagement and Evolution: XLAs and Beyond
Speakers: PATRYCJA SOBERA (Unisys), Davoud Pourhossein (unisys)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Case Study
Session 403: Unlearning IT: How Service Management Is Letting Your Business and Department Down
Speaker: Matt Beran (InvGate)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Session
Session 404: Intentional Onboarding to Boost Your Culture
Speaker: Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Speaker: Allen Darrah (Spencer Fane LLP)
Location: Room 205
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Case Study
Session 406: Master Class in Support Excellence: Wisdom from Prominent HDI Business Associates
Speakers: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l), Rae Ann Bruno (President, Business Solutions Training (and Consulting)), Randy Celaya (TASC Training and Development), Ric Mims (SDI Presence, LLC)
Facilitator: Tony North (King County)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Session
Session 407: The Heart of Knowledge: Sustainable Success
Speakers: Janice Smith (Farm Credit Mid-America), Evan Ricucci (Farm Credit Mid-America)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Session
Session 501: Total Experience Management: Unleashing Exceptional Connections
Speakers: Jason Wischer (1WISCH), Kristi Lawrence (Tyler Technologies)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience, Achieving Service Excellence
Session Type: Case Study
Session 502: CASE: Contact Anyway, Service Everyway
Speaker: Tom McMahon (Ulta Beauty)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 503: Chasing Zero: How WCU Optimized ITSM to Maximize Team Performance
Speakers: Michael Thomas (West Chester University), Paul Gargiulo (West Chester University), JT Singh (West Chester University)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Case Study
Session 504: The Heart and Science of Support: Balancing People and Processes
Speakers: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC), Randy Celaya (TASC Training)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Session
Session 505: Finding Your Mentor: When Swiping Right Goes Wrong
Speaker: Darryl Jacoby (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab)
Location: Room 203
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 506: The (ITSM) World is not enough!
Speaker: Alex Cosma (Square-Enix)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Lunch and Learn: Navigating the Gen AI Journey in Service Management and Moving Beyond the Basics
Speaker: Payal Patel (Freshworks)
Location: Room 608
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Lunch and Learn
Speaker: Kumaravel Ramakrishnan (Manage Engine)
Location: Room 606
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Lunch and Learn
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Location: Expo Floor - Booth 316
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Expo Hall
Solution Spotlight: Secure Your Service Desk Today
Speaker: George Pradel (BeyondTrust)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Solution Spotlight: SolarWinds Service Desk AI and Smart Suggestions and Generative AI, Oh My!
Speaker: Michael Clark (SolarWinds)
Location: Theater - Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Location: Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Solution Spotlight
Location: Expo Hall
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Session 601: SBAR: A Simple, Concise Approach to Incident Documentation
Speaker: Michael Eaton (Tideworks Technology)
Location: Room 201
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Session 602: Drafting a Roadmap to Universal Service Management
Speakers: Wade Javorsky (Butler University), Julie Hoffmann (Butler University)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Case Study
Session 603: The Keys to the Successful Adoption of ITSM
Speaker: Anthony Orr (SDI Presence)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Session
Session 604: Managing Culture in Hybrid Workplaces, Across Time Zones and Around the World
Speaker: Tony North (King County)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Case Study
Session 605: Mastering the Art of Networking: Building Connections for Success
Speaker: Liz Bunger (HDI Local Chapters)
Location: Room 205
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Session
Location: Lobby B
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Location: Room 603
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Event Experience
Session 702: Major Incidents and Outages: What to Do at 3 AM?
Speaker: Arif Gheewala (UCLA Health IT)
Location: Room 105
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization
Session Type: Case Study
Session 703: Crafting a Lean CMDB Strategy: Evaluate, Iterate, Repeat
Speaker: Glen Hoffmann (Computer Design & Integration)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management
Session Type: Session
Session 704: Mastering Asset Management: From Chaos to Control
Speaker: Jean Clark (Gainesville Regional Utilities)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Modernizing Service Management, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Session
Session 801: If You Want Something Done Right, Do It Yourself: The Hard Lesson of Delegation
Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)
Location: Room 111
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Leading World-Class Teams
Session Type: Session
Session 802: Implementation Support Practitioner: Using Data Driving Decisions and Processes
Speaker: Quinn Karley (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Location: Room 104
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Achieving Service Excellence, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Case Study
Session 803: Service Desk Transformation: Four Case Studies
Speakers: Kristi Lawrence (Tyler Technologies), Jason Wischer (Kanini), Teresa Pelley (PSCU), Laurie Lukken (NFM), Donald Chew (Mayo Clinic)
Location: Room 207
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Evolving the Customer and Employee Experience
Session Type: Session
KEYNOTE: How to Overcome Challenges and be the UNSTOPPABLE You!
Speaker: Alex Weber
Location: Four Seasons 1
Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Standard Conference Pass, VIP Access Conference Pass
Session Type: Keynote