Browse, filter, and select your list of sessions and activities. You can plan your schedule in advance and access it before and during the show via export or the conference app. This tool is provided for your convenience and does not guarantee admission to the sessions you select. Adding a session to your schedule does not register you for any preconference training or workshops.

Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Wekiwa Foyer

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: General Event

Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Location: Wekiwa 5

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Wekiwa 6

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training)

Location: Wekiwa 9

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Wekiwa 7/8

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Monday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Panzacola Foyer

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Location: Wekiwa 5

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Wekiwa 6

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training)

Location: Wekiwa 9

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Wekiwa 7/8

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)

Location: Wekiwa 3

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson (Robinson Consulting)

Location: Wekiwa 4

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Succeeding With Metrics! Leveraging KPIs For Continuous Service Improvement

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Wekiwa 2

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Incident Management

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Wekiwa 1

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Tuesday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Panzacola Foyer

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Tuesday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Location: Wekiwa 5

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Wekiwa 6

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training)

Location: Wekiwa 9

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Wekiwa 7/8

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)

Location: Wekiwa 3

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson (Robinson Consulting)

Location: Wekiwa 4

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Succeeding With Metrics! Leveraging KPIs For Continuous Service Improvement

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Wekiwa 2

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Incident Management

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Wekiwa 1

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-G: Golf Outing

Pass Type: Conference Workshop

Track: General Event

Tuesday | 9:00 am

Pre-10: MasterMinds: Healthcare

Speaker: Amy Eisenberg (HDI/ICMI)

Location: Panzacola H-1

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-11: MasterMinds: Desktop Support

Speaker: Roy Atkinson (HDI)

Location: Panzacola H-4

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-12: MasterMinds: Support Center Leadership

Speaker: Fancy Mills (UBM)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-13: Security Fundamentals for the Support Center

Speakers: James Stanger (CompTIA), Stephen Schneiter (CompTIA)

Location: Panzacola H-3

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop, Service Management

Pre-14: Communicate with Impact: Elevate Yourself as a Leader

Speaker: Olinda Hubbs (Southern Illinois University)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-15: The Foundations of Relationship Agility

Speaker: Simone Moore (SJM)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop, Service Management

Pre-9: MasterMinds:Higher Education

Speaker: Megan Selva (HDI/ICMI)

Location: Panzacola H-2

Pass Type: Conference Workshop, Conference and Expo Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Tuesday | 3:45 pm

Opening General Session: HOPE THEORY: How Belief, Behavior, and Accountability Drive High Performance

Speaker: Libby Gill (Libby Gill & Company)

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Keynote

Tuesday | 5:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Welcome Reception

Location: Gatlin Exibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Breakfast for Breakfast Briefings

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Executive Connections Breakfast & Meeting

Location: Conway

Pass Type: Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Panzacola Foyer

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Event

Breakfast Briefing: 5 Lessons on How to Operationalize Empathy into your Business

Speaker: Megan Trotter (Zendesk)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: Extreme Makeover: The Automated Service Desk in 2019

Speakers: Roy Atkinson (HDI), Doron Youngerwood (SysAid)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: How Can AI Differentiate Your Service Desk?

Speaker: Vesna Soraic (Micro Focus)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: The Future of Service is Cognitive

Speaker: Lorna Russell (BMC Software)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: Toward More Mature ITSM: Meeting Demand in Education, Government, and Healthcare

Speaker: Andrew Graf (TeamDynamix)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Customer Case Study: Thomas Jefferson University and Jefferson Health

Speakers: Sam Armstrong (LogMeIn), Matthew Ernst (Thomas Jefferson University), Paul Pierson (Thomas Jefferson University)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Wednesday | 8:30 am

Keynote: 5 Steps to Make the Impossible Possible

Speaker: Ben Nemtin

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:15 am

Session 101: Your Metrics Are Talking to You...But Are You Listening?

Speaker: Roy Atkinson (HDI)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 102: How to Write Like a Human in an Age of Speed

Speakers: Jeff Toister (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.), Leslie O'Flahavan (E-WRITE)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 103: Creating a Positive Culture: The View from the C-Suite

Speaker: Cindy Leavitt (Temple University)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Case Study

Session 104: Business Process Improvement on a Shoe-String Budget

Speaker: Rachel Mulry (SMU)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Customer Experience

Format: Case Study

Session 105: We've Been Hacked: Why Security Needs All Hands on Deck

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker (Linium)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence

Format: Session

Session 106: Feed the Bots: Strategies to Improve Chatbots Through Knowledge

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management, Service Optimization

Format: Panel

Session 107: Automation: The Next Big Service Desk Initiative

Speakers: Willette Glenn (PepsiCo), Bobby Rubio

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Case Study

Session 108: People Strategy: An Agile Experiential Revolution

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 109: Duck, Duck, Goose, and the Black Swan: Modernizing Incident Response

Speaker: Dave Cliffe (PagerDuty)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management, Service Optimization

Format: Session

Wednesday | 11:30 am

Session 201: Chat for Technical Support: First American's Continuing Journey Toward Best Practice

Speaker: Mary Cruse (First American Corp)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Session

Session 202: Oh, You Meant That?: Setting and Managing Expectations

Speaker: Lou Hunnebeck (DXC Fruition)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 203: Autonomous Leaders: Creating a Self-Managed Team

Speaker: Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Case Study

Session 204: Northwestern Mutual's Service Transformation

Speaker: Jeremy Lewandowski (Northwestern Mutual)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Service Excellence

Format: Case Study

Session 205: Radical Success: Managing Service and Support as a Business

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence, Service Optimization

Format: Session

Session 206: ITIL 4: What's It All About?

Speakers: John Custy (JPC GROUP), Donna Knapp (ITSM Academy)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 207: CX Advocacy in a Digitally Transforming, Multichannel World

Speakers: Jan Dietz (Stefanini), Taffany Van Rossen (Stefanini)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 208: Finding the Right Fit: Making the Right Hires, Right Now

Speaker: Jim Johnson (Robert Half Technology)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Case Study

Session 209: The Emerging Tech Hat Trick: Changes at the Help Desk

Speaker: James Stanger (CompTIA)

Location: Sebastian I-4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Session

Session 210: Taking Support to the Next Level: Communication, Collaboration, Coordination

Speaker: Vincent Geffray (Everbridge)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization

Format: Session

Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Lunch

Location: Conway

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Lunch

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 1:00 pm

Overcome Your Tier 1 Support Challenges

Speaker: Mark Hodgen (Ivanti)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Wednesday | 1:30 pm

How to Achieve True Off-Boarding Ease

Speaker: Ruben Franzen (TOPdesk)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Wednesday | 2:00 pm

Mitigating Data Breaches by Securing the Credentials Used by the Service Desk

Speaker: Bryan Hood

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Wednesday | 3:00 pm

Session 301: "As You Wish": Enabling the Power of Story with Your Data

Speaker: Adam Rauh (Tableau.com)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics, Technology

Format: Session

Session 302: Boondoggle to Beneficial: Rethinking Customer Surveys

Speaker: Andrew Gilliam (Western Kentucky University)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 303: The Language of Listening: Drive Results and Employee Engagement

Speaker: Jason Wischer (1WISCH)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 304: Agile Service Delivery: Making Work Flow

Speaker: Manuel Palachuk (Manuel Palachuk International)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization

Format: Session

Session 305: This Girl Scout Wasn't Prepared for a Firestorm: The Importance of Disaster Communication

Speaker: Bren Hanson (Exchange Bank)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence, Customer Experience

Format: Case Study

Session 306: Turning the Aircraft Carrier in Higher Ed: Texas A&M's KCS Voyage

Speakers: Jon Griffey (Texas A&M University), Michael Crocker (Texas A&M University), Matt Lacy (Texas A&M University)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Case Study

Session 307: Extending Service Management Across the Enterprise

Speaker: Craig McDonogh (Perspectium)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Session

Session 308: Streamlining Deskside Support at UCF: Getting into the Zone

Speakers: JP Peters (University of Central Florida), Stephen Johnson (University of Central Florida)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Technology

Format: Case Study

Session 309: An Extraordinary Workplace Is More Than Ping Pong Tables and Bean Bag Chairs

Speaker: Kai Dickens (PLAYOLOGY)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 310: Learning from Incidents: 5 Lessons from High-Performing Teams

Speaker: Donna Knapp (ITSM Academy)

Location: Sebastian I-4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Wednesday | 4:15 pm

Keynote: Relentless Adaptation: Best Practices for Today’s Digital Economy

Speaker: Amber Mac

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 5:30 pm

Networking Reception in the Expo Hall

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 5:50 pm

Deploying Virtual Agents for Awesome Employee Experiences

Speaker: Gerald Beaulieu (ServiceNow)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 7:00 am

Executive Connections Breakfast & Meeting

Location: Conway

Pass Type: Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Panzacola Foyer

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Event

Breakfast Briefing: Applying Workforce Management in a Student-Run Service Desk

Speakers: Matt Lacy (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology), Sally Yang (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology), Scotty Shepherd (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Case Study

Breakfast Briefing: Champagne Appreciation on a Beer Budget

Speaker: Krista Ciccozzi (ExamWorks)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: Knowledge-Centered Support: Let's Do IT!

Speakers: Denise Rogge (Chippewa Valley Technical College), Jessica Clarkson (Chippewa Valley Technical College)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Case Study

Breakfast Briefing: Letting Go of Your Best Talent: A Winning Strategy

Speaker: Zachary Koch (vcpi)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: Project Management for Non-Project Managers

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: Tools for Success: Active Listening and Other Conflict Resolution Skills

Speaker: James Province (BrainStorm, Inc.)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing: What Is Your Culture Color?

Speaker: Kai Dickens (PLAYOLOGY)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast Briefing:The Role of the Technical Trainer on the Service Desk

Speaker: Laurie Lukken (Nebraska Furniture Mart)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Breakfast Briefing, Service Optimization

Format: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast for Breakfast Briefings

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Thursday | 8:45 am

Keynote: Stop, Collaborate & Listen: Vanilla Ice's Ultimate Evolution, Robert Van Winkle (a.k.a Vanilla Ice)

Speaker: Robert Van Winkle

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Keynote

Thursday | 10:15 am

Session 401: Making Feedback Matter: Taking Voice of Customer to the Next Level

Speaker: Nate Brown (UL EHSS)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics

Format: Session

Session 402: The Secret Ingredients to a Great Service Culture

Speaker: Nancy Van Elsacker Louisnord (TOPdesk USA)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 403: Using Data, Knowledge, and Analytics to Make Better Business Decisions: The First American Corp. Experience

Speakers: Peter McGarahan (First American), Brad Biagi (First American Corp), Mary Cruse (First American Corp)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics

Format: Case Study

Session 404: When Two Become One: Successfully Consolidate and Create Service Desks

Speakers: Jarrod Sandel (Michigan Medicine), Erik Zempel (University of Michigan)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence

Format: Case Study

Session 405: HR Isn't IT, Silly: Strategies for Enterprise Service Management

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker (Linium)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management, Service Optimization

Format: Session

Session 406: AI Isn't Taking Your Job...Unless You Give Your Job Away

Speaker: Roy Atkinson (HDI)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 407: Live Chat: The Channel is Mature but Chat Quality Still Isn't Good Enough

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan (E-WRITE)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 408: Shifting Left?: How to Drive End-User Adoption

Speaker: Ed Perez (Axios Systems)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 409: Developing and Advancing a Centralized Support Center in K-12 Districts

Speakers: Adam Smeets (Indian Prairie School District 204), Mary Sawyers (Indian Prairie School District 204), Brian Grinstead (Indian Prairie School District 204)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Format: Case Study

Session 410: Automation for the Princesses: How to Slash Ticket Resolution Times (CASE STUDY)

Speaker: Jade Kahn (SysAid)

Location: Sebastian I-4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Case Study

Thursday | 11:30 am

Session 501: Metrics Magic: Ask the Experts!

Speakers: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC), Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc.), John Custy (JPC Group)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics, Service Management

Format: Case Study

Session 502: Elevating the Customer Experience by Simplifying the Feedback Process

Speaker: Lucia Caron (Verint Systems)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 503: Solving the Analyst Empowerment Problem

Speaker: Jeff Toister (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 504: How Boeing Increased Support While Decreasing Costs

Speakers: Angie Tobin (Boeing), Heather M Brammer (Boeing)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization

Format: Case Study

Session 505: Hunt Zombies, Kill Your Darlings, and Prototype Like a Star

Speaker: Justin Muller (Cisco)

Location: Sebastian I-4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence

Format: Case Study

Session 506: Championing the Inclusive and Elusive CMDB

Speaker: Jessica Alfaro (Acuity, Inc.)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Session 507: Making AI Work for You: A Strategic Artificial Intelligence Implementation Roadmap

Speaker: Charlie Guerini (Alphanumeric)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 508: Using Design Thinking to Create an Amazing Customer Experience

Speaker: Ben Brennan (Verizon Media Group)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 509: From Dysfunctional to Cohesive: 5 Behaviors of Successful Teams

Speaker: Gregg Gregory (Teams Rock)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 510: Collaborating for Success: The Future of Service and Support Culture

Speaker: Bob Roark (NuAxis Innovations)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Thursday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Lunch

Location: Conway

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Lunch

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Thursday | 12:50 pm

3 Tips to Designing a More Engaging Service Experience

Speaker: Matt Klassen (Cherwell)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 1:20 pm

Supercharging Your Delivery Using Effective Service Desk Automation

Speakers: Matthew Meghory (SysAid), Doron Youngerwood (SysAid)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 1:50 pm

Why 'The Exponential' of Emerging Technology Matters to You

Speakers: Abi Chandra (Genesys), Chip McCoy (Genesys)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 2:20 pm

The Employee Service Algorithm: Driving a Better Experience With AI and Automations

Speaker: Matt Cox (Samanage)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 2:50 pm

AI and Identity Management: Changing How We Interact with Our Systems

Speaker: Chris Arnold (Avatier)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 3:20 pm

6 Ways to Make Your (IT)SM Wholesome

Speaker: Kumaravel Ramakrishnan (ManageEngine)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections, Expo Only Pass

Track: Solution Spotlight Sessions

Thursday | 3:45 pm

Prize Giveaway in the Expo Hall

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Thursday | 4:00 pm

Session 601: AI, Self-Service, and User-Facing Knowledge in Technical Support: Research in Review

Speakers: Roy Atkinson (HDI), Chris Savio (LogMeIn)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Format: Session

Session 602: Luxury Support Knows No Boundaries: A Look Inside the Blue Box

Speaker: Cory Rothman (Tiffany & Co.)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, Service Excellence

Format: Case Study

Session 603: Writing Is a "Hard Skill" All Support Professionals Need

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan (E-WRITE)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 604: Walk-Up Support: Transforming the Service and Customer Experience

Speakers: Jill Weber (Northwestern Mutual), Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training (and Consulting))

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Customer Experience

Format: Case Study

Session 605: In and Out: Lessons Learned Using Rightsourcing

Speaker: Mitch Bryant (Norton Healthcare)

Location: Sebastian I-4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence, Customer Experience

Format: Case Study

Session 606: How to Make Better Business Decisions Utilizing Data, Knowledge, and Analytics: A Roundtable with First American

Speakers: Mary Cruse (First American Corp), Brad Biagi (First American Corp), Peter McGarahan (First American)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management, Service Optimization

Format: Session

Session 607: Quality Matters: Increasing Quality to Increase CSAT

Speaker: Beth Jacobsen (When I Work)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 608: The Fundamentals of Cybersecurity Awareness

Speaker: Marvin Stein (Dell)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology, Service Optimization

Format: Session

Session 609: Building Trust: Being a High-Trust Leader

Speaker: Lea Brovedani (Sagacity Consulting LLC)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 610: A Crash Course on Change Control: A Capabilities Approach

Speaker: Greg Sanker (State of Oregon)

Location: Sebastian I-3

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Thursday | 7:00 pm

Conference Party and Awards Ceremony

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Friday | 7:30 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting

Location: Conway

Pass Type: Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: Panzacola Foyer

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: General Event

Friday | 8:00 am

Breakfast

Location: Gatlin Exhibit Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 9:00 am

Session 701: Seven Steps for Building a CX Dashboard That Drives Results

Speaker: Sue Duris (M4 Communications)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics

Format: Session

Session 702: CXEQ: The Superpower All Service and Support Pros Need

Speaker: Glynis Devine (Glynis E. Devine)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 703: The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly: Managing Struggling Employees

Speaker: Thomas Wilk (Carnegie Mellon University)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance

Format: Session

Session 704: Categorization: A Method to the Madness

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 705: The Duality of Strategic Sourcing

Speakers: Dan Wilson (Hertz Corporation), Jeff Ruffini (BlueRock Technologies)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Excellence

Format: Case Study

Session 706: How to Implement a Chatbot for ITSM That Delivers Results

Speaker: Fran Fernandez (Espressive)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Session 707: Service Management Disrupted!: From ITSM to ESM

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Friday | 10:15 am

Session 801: Using Customer Service Data for Continuous Improvement

Speaker: Gina Montague (Infinite Campus)

Location: Panzacola G-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Metrics

Format: Session

Session 802: Why You Should Be Disrupting the Customer Journey

Speaker: Dennis Gershowitz (DG Associates)

Location: Panzacola F1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Customer Experience, Service Management

Format: Session

Session 803: If It Weren't for These Freaking People: The Pool of Relationships

Speaker: Deborah Monroe (Ignite Achievements Int'l)

Location: Panzacola F3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 804: Our Weight Loss Journey: Trimming Bulky Processes Using Lean IT

Speakers: Josh Naylor (Northwestern University), Charles Rita (Northwestern University), Ivette Torres (Northwestern University), Kyle Barnick (Northwestern University), Lynne Jeffers (Northwestern University)

Location: Panzacola H1/2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization

Format: Case Study

Session 805: Next Step, Quality: 5 Steps to Increasing Service Desk Effectiveness

Speakers: Monica Morrison (CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield), LaTonya Morgan (Optimo-IT)

Location: Panzacola G-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Optimization

Format: Case Study

Session 806: ITSM Frameworks: Your Choices, Risks, and Benefits

Speaker: Ric Mims (CJM IT Consulting)

Location: Sebastian I-1

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Service Management

Format: Session

Session 807: Indifferent…Intrigued…Engaged: Taking Employees from Zero to Hero

Speaker: Garilynn Wollard (Entertainment Partners)

Location: Panzacola H3/4

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: People, Culture, and Performance, Customer Experience

Format: Session

Session 808: What IT Support Can Learn from Customer Support Technology

Speaker: Liz Allen (Zendesk)

Location: Sebastian I-2

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Technology

Friday | 11:30 am

Closing General Session: The Fred Factor 2.0: New Ideas on How to Keep Delivering Extraordinary Results

Speaker: Mark Sanborn (Sanborn & Associates)

Location: Sebastian Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Executive Connections

Track: Keynote