Support World Live is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Browse, filter, and select your list of sessions and activities. You can plan your schedule in advance and access it before and during the show via export or the conference app. This tool is provided for your convenience and does not guarantee admission to the sessions you select. Adding a session to your schedule does not register you for any preconference training or workshops.

Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Location: TBD

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (Randy Celaya)

Location: TBD

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Location: TBD

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr  (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: TBD

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Location: TBD

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Monday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (Randy Celaya)

Location: Room 304

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Location: Room 303

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr  (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Room 306

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: Two-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Location: TBD

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Location: Room 307

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Two-day Workshop: Customer Experience Accelerator Bootcamp

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Officium Labs)

Location: TBD

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Two-day Workshop: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: TBD

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-9: Two-day Workshop: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: TBD

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Tuesday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Tuesday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-2: Three-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (Randy Celaya)

Location: Room 304

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-3: Three-day Workshop: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Deborah Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Intl.)

Location: Room 303

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-4: Three-day Workshop: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr  (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Room 306

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-5: Two-day Workshop: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Location: Room 101

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-6: Three-day Workshop: ITIL 4

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Location: Room 307

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Pre-7: Two-day Workshop: Customer Experience Accelerator Bootcamp

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Officium Labs)

Location: Room 102

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-8: Two-day Workshop: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Room 103

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Pre-9: Two-day Workshop: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Tuesday | 9:00 am

Pre-11: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Higher Education

Speakers: Megan Selva  (HDI), Andrew Gilliam  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-12: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Service and Support Leadership

Speaker: Fancy Mills  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-13: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Healthcare

Speaker: Amy Eisenberg

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-14: One-day Workshop: MasterMinds: Desktop Support

Speaker: Roy Atkinson  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-15: One-day Workshop: Exploring ITIL4 with the MarsLander Simulation

Speakers: Paul Wilkinson  (GamingWorks), Gina Gibson  (Gibson Group)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Pre-16: One-day Workshop: Core Motive: Your Superpower for Decoding Human Potential!

Speaker: Glynis Devine  (Glynis E. Devine)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Tuesday | 3:45 pm

The Third Door: How to Dream Bigger, Achieve Your Goals & Find Success

Speaker: Alex Banayan

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Tuesday | 5:00 pm

Welcome Reception in the Expo Hall

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 6:30 am

Fun Run and Walk

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Breakfast for Breakfast Briefings

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Continental Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting: Focus on Business Transformation

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 7:30 am

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 8:30 am

Expectation & The Predetermined Outcome: A View Through the Blue

Speaker: Randall Jaynes

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:15 am

Session 101: Building an Engaged Global Team, One Connection at a Time

Speaker: Jason Stonehouse  (Akamai Technologies)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 102: The Secrets to Effective Onboarding: Helping Analysts Thrive

Speaker: Jeff Toister  (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 103: The Experience Economy Is Here: What It Means for the Future of Customer Experience

Speaker: Elisabeth Zornes  (Zendesk, Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 104: Taking Desktop Support to the Next Level at Emory Healthcare

Speakers: Shundale Varnado  (Emory Healthcare), Lionel Clark

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 105: ITIL 4: What's All the Fuss?

Speakers: John Custy  (JPC Group), Roy Atkinson  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 106: Top 10 Reasons Why Knowledge Management Initiatives Fail (and How to Avoid Them

Speaker: Julie Mohr  (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 107: Driving True Business Value Through Service Management

Speaker: Valence Howden  (Infotech Research Group)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 108: Beyond World-Class: What to Do After You've Achieved Best-in-Industry Support

Speaker: Ben Brennan  (Verizon Media)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Wednesday | 11:30 am

Session 201: Leaders Building Trust: Restoring Belief and Confidence in Leadership

Speaker: Lea Brovedani  (Sagacity Consulting LLC)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 202: Hire, Develop, Promote, Repeat: Develop a Recruiting Pipeline

Speaker: Darryl Jacoby  (Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 203: The New Generation of Customer Experience Metrics

Speaker: Nate Brown

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 204: How Walk-Up Support Can Transform the Customer Experience

Speaker: Justin Menapace  (Freddie Mac)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 205: BOOM Goes the Incident!

Speakers: Matt Lacy  (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology), Scotty Shepherd  (Texas A&M University - Division of Information Technology)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 206: Code BCP: A Real-Life Lesson in Business Continuity Planning

Speaker: Stephen McMillan  (Mercury Insurance)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 207: AI Comes to ITSM: Service Desk Apocalypse or Renaissance?

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Session 208: Innovating in ITSM: A Mad Scientist's Perspective on Continual Process Improvement

Speaker: Chris Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI))

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Session 308: There's Gold in the Sea: Capturing Value Through Business Intelligence

Speakers: Michealle Hanshaw  (Clearwater), Jade Kahn

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Luncheon and Networking

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Lunch

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 12:45 pm

Solution Spotlight

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Wednesday | 3:00 pm

Session 301: How to Build a Help Desk That Champions Your Culture

Speaker: Don Varela  (Navy Federal Credit Union)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Service Excellence

Session 302: Empowerment: How to Take Your Team Beyond Satisfaction and Engagement

Speaker: Fancy Mills  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 303: CX Principles Every Service Desk Should Leverage

Speaker: Rebecca Roemen  (TTEC)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 304: Debating Data: The Role of FCR in the 21st-Century Support Organization

Speakers: Roy Atkinson  (HDI), Andrew Gilliam  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 305: Using ITIL 4 to Create, Deliver, and Support Services

Speaker: Roman Jouravlev  (Axelos)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 306: Shifting from Task-Oriented to Value-Driven Service Management: A Case Study in Change

Speaker: Alma Miller  (AC Miller Consulting)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 307: The Business of Chatbots: Creating Customer Service and Reducing Costs

Speaker: James Vernon  (StarTek)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Session 606: Changing Change: The Importance of Holistic Process Improvement

Speaker: Paul Fordiani  (Acuity, Inc)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Wednesday | 4:15 pm

The Roaring '20s: What's Ahead for Service and Support?

Speakers: Roy Atkinson  (HDI), Cindy Leavitt  (Temple University), Greg Sanker , Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.), Michael Pacitti  (Chanel)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 5:30 pm

Networking Reception

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 6:30 am

Fun Run and Walk

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:30 am

Breakfast Briefing: How to Write a Quickstart Guide: The Customer-Friendly Alternative to the 75-page Manual No One Reads

Speaker: LESLIE OFLAHAVAN  (E-WRITE)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Breakfast Briefing: IT's Role in a CX Strategy

Speaker: Andrew Pritchard  (Perspectium)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Breakfast Briefing: May the Leadership Force Be with You: Leadership Lessons from Star Wars

Speaker: Krista Ciccozzi  (ExamWorks)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Breakfast Briefing: Mia San Mia: Workplace Culture Lessons from the Soccer Pitch

Speaker: Doug Rabold  (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Breakfast Briefing: New Supervisors and the Dreaded Firsts

Speaker: Richard Sykora  (Blackbaud)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Breakfast Briefing: Road Trip!: Destination, Change Management

Speaker: Kyle Boatsman  (Texas A&M University)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Continental Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 8:30 am

Using Hypnosis to Set Your GPS for Success (Your Great Programmable Subconscious)

Speaker: Wayne Lee

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Keynote

Thursday | 10:15 am

Session 401: Creating a Culture of Customer Care: The New Support Model

Speaker: Mike Weber  (National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC))

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 402: 5-Star Leaders, or the Leaders Who Changed Our Lives

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session 403: The Journey to a Customer-Focused Culture

Speaker: Jeff Toister  (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 404: Reaching for the Sky: IT Support Transitions to the Cloud

Speaker: Glenn Setliff  (Duke University School of Nursing)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Session 405: Service Desk Agility: Is That a Thing?

Speaker: Ric Mims  (Precision Task Group)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 406: The Executive View: The CIO's Perspective on IT Service Management

Speaker: Greg Sanker

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 407: Flexible Scheduling: Working When, How, and Where You're Most Successful

Speaker: Chris Hanna  (Evolving Management)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 501: Leaders Who Listen: Unlock Your Team's Potential by Hearing Them

Speaker: Jason Wischer  (1WISCH)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Thursday | 11:30 am

Session 502: More Than Overhead: Using Specialization to Foster Team Operations and Efficiency

Speaker: Andrea Silas  (DreamHost)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 503: The House of Cards: The Relationship Between Employee Engagement and Customer Experience Relationship

Speaker: Doug Rabold  (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 504: Debating Data: The Role of CSAT in the 21st-Century Support Organization

Speakers: Nate Brown , Andrew Gilliam  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 505: Executive Session: Incident Management: Strategies for Successful Implementation

Speaker: Deborah Saks

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Talking Technology

Session 506: Knowledge is Key to Implementing a Successful BOT Strategy

Speaker: Julie Mohr  (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 507: What About Desktop?: A Case Study on Field Support at Boston University

Speakers: Jill Beckman  (Boston University), Mark Kimionakis  (Boston University)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 603: Igniting Employee Engagement and Boosting Agent Retention

Speaker: Christopher Mulligan  (TALENTKEEPERS)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Thursday | 12:30 pm

Executive Connections Luncheon and Networking

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Expo Hall Open

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Lunch

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Solution Spotlight

Location: TBD

Thursday | 3:45 pm

Prize Giveaway in the Expo Hall

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 4:00 pm

Session 601: The Executive View: A Coach's Perspective on Leading at the Top

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session 602: Know Your Employee Engagement Score!

Speaker: Jeffrey Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 604: Using Neuroscience to Increase Customer Satisfaction and Engagement

Speaker: Robert Norris  (ITS Partners)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 605: Why Surveys Stink, and Practical Ways to Fix Them

Speaker: Andrew Gilliam  (HDI)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Thursday | 5:15 pm

HDI Awards Celebration with the Blue Man Group

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Thursday | 7:00 pm

Thursday Night Fever Conference Party

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 7:00 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting: Focus on Business Transformation

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 7:30 am

Executive Connections Breakfast and Meeting

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe  (Strategic Sense Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Executive Connections, Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 8:00 am

Continental Breakfast

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Registration and Information

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: General Event

Friday | 9:00 am

Session 701: Star Trek and Conflict: Even Klingons Can Be Reasonable

Speakers: Denis Rudd  (New Horizons Pittsburgh), Tom Wilk  (CMU)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 702: When, Not If: Lessons in Cyber-Security

Speaker: David Moskowitz  (Creative Disruptions LLC)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 703: Wow Your Customers, Don't Just Satisfy Them

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, INc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 704: Defining "Good" for IT Ecosystem Event Monitoring

Speaker: Jay Nesselroad  (Worldpay)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 705: Swarming: Culture First

Speakers: Kara Bereman  (The Home Depot), Daniel Byer  (The Home Depot)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Friday | 10:15 am

Session 801: Indifferent...Intrigued...Engaged!: Taking Employees from Zero to Hero

Speaker: Garilynn Wollard  (Entertainment Partners)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session 802: But How Do I Shift Left?

Speaker: Richard Sykora  (Blackbaud)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session 803: Digital Wizards, Walk-Up Services, Chat Support: Transforming Customer Success!

Speakers: Jill Weber  (Northwestern Mutual), Marlin Hill  (Northwestern Mutual)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session 804: Using Agile to Support Continual Improvement

Speaker: Jessica Alfaro  (Acuity, Inc.)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session 805: Hand Over the Logs and No One Gets Hurt

Speaker: Brett Dunst  (DreamHost)

Location: TBD

Pass Type: Premium Package, Standard Package

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence, Service Excellence